Privacy Policy


Ready Makers, Inc. (“Ready,” “we,” or “us”) appreciates your

concern about online privacy issues and are committed to respecting your privacy rights. We 

recognize the importance of protecting all information that you may choose to share with us and 

want you to be familiar with how we collect, use and disclose your Personal Information (as 

defined below). This Privacy Policy (the “Policy”) governs your use of any online service 

location (e.g., mobile app or web site) that posts a link to this Policy (each a “Site”) (including, 

without limitation, both mobile and online versions of our Sites), and also applies to your use of 

interactive features, plug­ins, applications, content, downloads and/or other services: (i) that we 

own and control and make available through a Site; or (ii) that posts a link to this Policy 

(collectively, the “Service”), regardless of how you access or use them, whether via personal 

computers, mobile devices or otherwise, but does not apply to data we receive from third parties, 

except to the extent we combine such data with Personal Information that we have ourselves 

collected under this Policy. This Policy does not apply to our data collection activities offline or 

otherwise outside of our Service, unless otherwise set forth herein, nor does this Policy govern 

the collection, use or disclosure of information by any third parties.

To the extent we provide you notice on our Service of different or additional privacy 

policies or practices (e.g., at the point of collection), those additional terms shall govern 

such data collection and use.

In addition, please review our Terms of Service which governs your use of the Service. By using 

our Service, you consent to our Policy and Terms of Service and our collection, use and sharing 

of your information and data, and other activities, as described below.


Table of Contents

It is important that you read and understand the entire Policy before using the Service.

1. Changes in this Privacy Policy

2. Types of Information Collected

a. An Overview of the Information We Collect and How

b. Specific Information We Collect

3. How Information Is Used

4. How Personal Information Is Disclosed

5. Links and Third Party Sites

6. Third Party Services

7. Data Security

8. Changing or Deleting Information

9. Your California Privacy Rights

10. Your Rights Outside of the United States

11. Jurisdictional Issues

12. Contacting Us


1. Changes in this Privacy Policy

From time to time, we may need to change our Policy because of changes in the law, technology, 

our business, or our attempts to better serve user needs. If we decide to change our Policy, we 

may post the changes within the Policy itself, with an alert on the homepage or in other places 

we deem appropriate, including but not limited to updates or new versions of the mobile 

application. If we change how we use your Personal Information, we may notify you here within 

the Policy, by email, internal message system or by means of a notice on our homepage. We 

reserve the right to modify this Policy at any time, so please review it frequently. All information 

collected after any updates to the Policy may be subject to the new policy; provided, however, 

that Personal Information collected under a prior version of the Policy may not be used in a way 

materially different than allowed under the version of the Policy in effect at the time the data was 

collected unless you consent.


2. Types of Information Collected


a. An Overview of the Information We Collect and How

We may ask you to provide us with certain categories of information such as: (1) personally 

identifiable information, which is information that identifies you personally, such as your first 

and last name, email address, phone numbers and home addresses (“Personal Information”); 

and (2) demographic information, such as information about your gender, age and potentially 

other information (“Demographic Information”). We may collect this information through 

various forms and in various places on the Site, including account registration forms, contact us 

forms, or when you otherwise interact with the Site. To the extent we combine Demographic 

Information with your Personal Information we collect directly from you on the Service, we will 

treat the combined data as Personal Information under this Policy.

In addition to any Personal Information or other information that you choose to submit to us via 

our Site, we and our third ­party service providers may use a variety of technologies that 

automatically (or passively) store or collect certain information whenever you visit or interact 

with the Site (“Usage Information”). This Usage Information may be stored or accessed using a 

variety of technologies that may be downloaded to your mobile phone, personal computer, 

browser, laptop, tablet or other device (a “Device”) whenever you visit or interact with our Site. 

To the extent we associate Usage Information with your Personal Information we collect directly 

from you on the Site, we may treat it as Personal Information.

This Usage Information may include:

  • Your IP address, UDID or other unique identifier (“Device Identifier”). A Device Identifier is a number that is automatically assigned to your Device used to access the Service, and our computers identify your Device by its Device Identifier;

  • Your Device functionality  (including browser, operating system, hardware, mobile network information);

  • The URL that referred you to our Service;

  • The areas within our Service that you visit and your activities there, including remembering you and your preferences;

  • Your Device location;

  • Your Device characteristics;

  • Certain other Device data, including the time of day, among other information.


Demographic Information and Usage Information are collectively “Non­Personal 

Information”, except to the extent combined with Personal Information.

When you visit and interact with the Site, Ready and its third party service providers may also 

collect other Non­Personal Information (for example, a catalog of the Site pages you visit). This 

Non­Personal Information is generally collected through the Site using various methods and 

technologies to store or collect Usage Information (“Tracking Technologies”). Tracking 

Technologies may set, change, alter or modify settings or configurations on your Device. A few 

of the Tracking Technologies include, without limitation, the following (and subsequent 

technology and methods later developed):

Server Log Files.

Your Internet Protocol (IP) address is a number that is automatically 

assigned to the computer that you are using by your Internet Service Provider (ISP). This 

number is identified and logged automatically in our server log files whenever you visit 

the Site, along with the time(s) of your visit(s) and the page(s) that you visited. IP 

addresses may be used for purposes such as calculating Site usage levels, helping 

diagnose problems with the Site’s servers, and administering the Site. Collecting IP 

addresses is standard practice on the Internet and is done automatically by many 


Mobile Device Data.

Your Device Identifier such as UDID, ODIN, Apple IFA, etc. and 

use analytic tools in connection therewith. • Environmental Variables. Certain environmental variables, such as your MAC address, 

computer type (Windows or Macintosh), screen resolution, OS version, Internet browser, 

and Internet browser version may be automatically collected. These environmental 

variables are collected by most websites, and can be used to optimize your experience on 

the Site.


A cookie is a small file placed on your computer’s hard drive when you visit a 

website. The cookie gives you a unique, random ID, and this ID enables our Site to 

readily recognize each user on a subsequent visit to our Site. For example, a cookie may 

indicate the preferences you selected on a prior visit. This facilitates more efficient 

browsing on subsequent visits, by using your preferences to customize the content and/or 

layout of our Site. We may use cookies in this fashion. We also use cookies to store 

encrypted user id/password to support a “remember me” option so that you do not have to 

log in again the next time you visit the Site. You are free to set your Web browsers to 

prevent the acceptance of cookies. However, if you do so, certain functionality of our Site 

may not work. We do not link the information we store in cookies to any Personal 

Information you submit while on our Site.

We may use Tracking Technologies for a variety of purposes, including:

Strictly Necessary.

We may use cookies or other Tracking Technologies that we consider 

are strictly necessary to allow you to use and access our Site, including cookies required 

to prevent fraudulent activity, improve security or allow you to make use of shopping cart 


Performance Related.

We may use cookies or other Tracking Technologies that are 

useful in order to assess the performance of the Site, including as part of our analytic 

practices or otherwise to improve the content, products or services offered through the 


Functionality Related.

We may use cookies or other Tracking Technologies that are 

required to offer you enhanced functionality when accessing the Site, including 

identifying you when you sign in to our Site or keeping track of our specified 

preferences, including in terms of the presentation of content on our Site.

Targeting Related.

We may use Tracking Technologies to deliver content, including ads, 

relevant to your interests on our Site based on how you interact with our advertisements 

or content. This includes using Tracking Technologies to understand the usefulness to 

you of the advertisements, content that have been delivered to you. Further information 

on this, and your opt­out choices, is found in Section 5 and Section 9 below.

There may be other Tracking Technologies now and later devised and used by us in connection 

with the Site. Further, third parties may use Tracking Technologies with our Site. We may not 

control those Tracking Technologies and we are not responsible for them.. You consent to 

potentially encountering third party Tracking Technologies in connection with use of our Service 

as described above and accept that our statements under this Policy do not apply to the Tracking 

Technologies or practices of such third parties. However, some may offer you certain choices 

regarding their practices, and information we have been informed of regarding such choices is 

available here. We are not responsible for the effectiveness of or compliance with any third 

parties’ opt­out options.


b. Specific Information We Collect

Without limitation, the following are examples of information we collect from you on the 

Service.  We may collect the following Personal Information when you create a Ready profile: 

First and last name, street addresses, and email addresses.

We may collect the following Non­Personal Information when you create an account: nickname 

for profile (if your actual name is not used), gender, date of birth, age and other Demographic 

Information about time zone, information used as reminders of password and user IDs, 

preferences, interests.


3. How Information Is Used

Our primary purpose for collecting information is to provide the Service. We use Personal 

Information in the following ways: • Notifications and Alerts. Email and internal Service messaging, may be used to provide 

transaction alerts, approval requests or other reporting, notices or alerts.  • Administrative Communications. From time to time, in our sole discretion, we may use 

Personal Information to send you important information regarding the Service or the Site, 

changes to our terms, conditions, and policies and/or other administrative or transactional 

information. • Other Communications. From time to time, we may use Personal Information to inform 

you of products, programs, services and promotions that we believe may be of interest to 

you. • Promotions. We may operate sweepstakes, contests and similar promotions (collectively,  “Promotions”) through the Site. We may ask you for certain Personal Information (such 

as name and email address) when you or they enter and, if applicable, win a Promotion. 

You should carefully review the rules, if any, of each Promotion in which you participate 

through the Site, as they may contain additional important information about our use of 

Personal Information about you. To the extent that the terms and conditions of such rules 

concerning the treatment of Personal Information about you conflict with this Policy, the 

terms and conditions of such rules shall control. • Internal Business Purposes. We may also use Personal Information for our internal 

business purposes, such as audits, research and analysis to maintain, protect and improve 

the Service and the Site, ensure the technical functioning of the Service and the Site and 

develop new services.

As Non­Personal Information does not personally identify you, we may use such information for 

a variety of purposes, such as helping us to provide you with the highest quality services. In 

addition, we reserve the right to share such Non­Personal Information, which does not personally 

identify you, with other third parties, for any purpose, subject to Section above.


4. How Personal Information Is Disclosed

We do not share, sell, rent or trade your Personal Information other than as disclosed below or 

otherwise within this Policy. We may disclose your Personal Information to third parties as 

follows: • Third Party Service Providers. We work with third parties who provide services related to 

the operation of the Service, including, but not limited to, payment processing, operating 

and hosting our Site and/or our platform, data storage, email and/or text messaging 

delivery services, analytics, ad and content hosting and serving, and contractors who 

assist with programming and technical aspects of our Site. We reserve the right to share 

Personal Information with such third parties in connection with enabling them to provide 

such services. • Promotions. We reserve the right to share Personal Information in connection with 

promotions with third parties sponsors of such promotions (irrespective of whether such 

promotions are hosted by us), in accordance with the rules and notices applicable to such 

promotion. You should carefully review the rules and notices, if any, of each promotion 

in which you participate through the Site, as they may include opt­in or­opt out 

provisions regarding sharing of your Personal Information with third parties contain 

additional important information about a sponsor’s or other third parties’ use of your 

Personal Information. To the extent that the terms and conditions of such rules or notices 

conflict with this Policy, the terms and conditions of such rules or notices shall control. • Business Transfer / Change of Control. Subject to applicable law, we reserve the right to 

transfer any and all information that we collect to a third party in the event of any 

reorganization, merger, sale, joint venture, assignment, transfer or other disposition of all 

or any portion of Ready’s business, assets or stock (including without limitation in 

connection with any bankruptcy or similar proceedings). • Law enforcement; emergencies; compliance. Subject to applicable law, we reserve the 

right to disclose Personal Information and any other information we collect as we believe 

to be appropriate (a) under applicable law; (b) to comply with legal process served on us, 

as required by law and when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights 

and/or to comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process served on us; 

(c) to respond to governmental requests; (d) to enforce our Terms of Service; (e) to 

protect our operations; (f) to protect the rights, privacy, safety or property of Ready, you 

or others; and (g) to respond to any claims and permit us to pursue available remedies or 

limit the damages that we may sustain.


5. Links and Third Party Sites.

The Service may contain links to third party websites or online services. These linked locations 

are not under Ready’s control and we are not responsible for the privacy practices, the contents 

of or any products or services sold from any such linked location. We provide such links only as 

a convenience, and the inclusion of a link on the Site does not imply endorsement of the linked 

location by Ready. If you provide Personal Information through any such third party website or 

service, your transaction may occur on such third party’s location (not the Service) and the 

Personal Information you provide may be collected by, and controlled by the privacy policy of 

that third party. We recommend that you familiarize yourself with the privacy policies and 

practices of any such third parties. PLEASE NOTE THAT THIS POLICY DOES NOT 


Back to Top


6. Third Party Services.

You may be presented with an option on our Service to receive certain information and/or 

marketing offers directly from third parties or to have us send certain information to third parties 

or give them access to it. If you choose to do so, your Personal Information and other 

information may be disclosed to such third parties and all information you disclose will be 

subject to the third­party privacy policies and practices of such third parties. In addition, third 

parties may store, collect or otherwise have access to your information when you interact with 

their Tracking Technologies, content, tools apps or ads on our Service or link to them from our 

Service. This may include using third­party tools such as Facebook, Twitter, Pinterest or other 

third­party posting or content sharing tools. We are not responsible for the privacy policies and 

practices of such third parties and, therefore, you should review such third­party privacy policies 

and practices of such third parties prior to requesting information from or otherwise interacting 

with them.

The Service may include functionality that allows certain kinds of interactions between the 

Service and your account on a third­party web site or application. The use of this functionality 

may involve the third­party operator providing certain information, including Personal 

Information, to us. For example, when you register with the Service, you may have an option to 

use your Facebook, Google or other account provided by a third­party site or application to 

facilitate the registration and log­in or transaction process on the Service, or otherwise link 

accounts. If we offer and you choose to use this functionality to access our Service, the third-
party site or application may send Personal Information about you to the Service. If so, we will 

then treat it as Personal Information under this Policy, since we are collecting it as a result of 

your accessing of and interaction on our Service. In addition, we may provide third­party sites’ 

interfaces or links on the Service to facilitate your sending a communication from the Service. 

For example, we may use third parties to facilitate emails, tweets or Facebook postings. These 

third parties may retain any information used or provided in any such communications or other 

activities and these third parties’ practices are not subject to our Policy. Ready may not control 

or have access to your communications through these third parties. Further, when you use third-
party sites or services, you are using their services and not our services and they, not we, are 

responsible for their practices. You should review the applicable third­party privacy policies 

before using such third­party tools on our Service.


7. Data Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us. We follow generally accepted 

industry standards to protect the information you submit to us. Unfortunately, no data 

transmission over the Internet or other digital media can be guaranteed to be 100% secure.  All 

Personal Information you provide for to Ready is stored on secure third party infrastructure in 

accordance with their security procedures. We recommend that you do not divulge your user IDs 

and passwords to anyone. Ultimately, you are responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your 

user IDs and passwords and Ready shall not be responsible or liable in any way for damages or 

losses resulting from you divulging or not protecting your user IDs and/or passwords.


8. Changing or Deleting Information

If you would like to review, correct, update or delete Personal Information or Non­Personal 

Information that was previously provided by you as part of your account profile, you may do so 

by logging in and correcting, updating or in some cases deleting such information in the profile.

If you would like us to delete your Personal Information, send a request to We will delete or null last name, profile name, username, password, 

email addresses, and any other Personal information previously collected and as applicable 

within 30 days of receipt of your request.. Please note that, as more fully explained above, we 

may need to retain certain information for business record keeping and reporting purposes, and, 

notwithstanding anything to the contrary, there may also be residual information that may remain 

within our databases and other records, which may not be removed.

We are not responsible for removing information from the databases of third parties with whom 

we have already shared information. We may retain your information for as long as your Ready

account is active or as needed to provide you services or to maintain reasonable business records, 

but undertake no duty to do so. Notwithstanding anything to the contrary, we may retain and use 

your information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce 

our agreements as permitted or required by applicable law. If you no longer wish to receive 

electronic newsletters and/or promotional emails that we may send to you, you may opt­out of 

receiving them by following the opt­out instructions included in each newsletter or email. If your 

attempts to opt­out by these methods are unsuccessful, you should email us at with your request. 


9. Your California Privacy Rights.

California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits our customers who are California residents to 

request certain information regarding the disclosure of personal information to third parties for 

their direct marketing purposes if we do so without giving you the opportunity to opt­in or opt-
out of such sharing. However, we do not automatically share our customer’s personal 

information (as defined by such law) with unaffiliated third parties for their own direct marketing 



10. Your Rights Outside the United States

If you are a resident in Europe, you have the right to ask us not to process certain of your 

personal data as defined under the applicable European data protection laws (or provide it to 

third parties to process) for marketing purposes. You can exercise your right, if applicable, to 

prevent such processing at any time by indicating who you are and any contact information you 

have previously provided to us, asking us to cease processing your personal data and indicating 

your jurisdiction of residence by contacting us as set forth in Section 15 below.

If you are located outside of the United States, please be aware that information we collect, 

including Personal Information, may be transferred to, and processed, stored and used in the 

United States. The data protection laws in the United States may differ from those of the country 

in which you are located, and your Personal Information may be subject to access requests from 

governments, courts, or law enforcement in the United States according to laws of the United 

States. By using the Service or providing us with any information, you consent to the transfer to, 

and processing, usage, sharing and storage of your information, including Personal Information, 

in the United States as set forth in this Policy.


11. Jurisdictional Issues.

The Site is controlled and operated by Ready from the United States, and is primarily intended 

for users located in the United States and Europe. Ready does not represent or warrant that the 

Site or any part thereof, is appropriate or available for use in any particular jurisdiction. Those 

who choose to access the Site do so on their own initiative and at their own risk, and are 

responsible for complying with all local laws, rules and regulations. We may limit the Site's 

availability, in whole or in part, to any person, geographic area or jurisdiction we choose, at any 

time and in our sole discretion.


12. Contacting Us.

If you have any questions regarding this Policy or our information practices, please contact us by 

email at  Please note that email communications may not necessarily 

be secure; accordingly you should not include credit card information or other sensitive 

information in your email correspondence with us.

The following third parties that collect information from you on the Service have given us notice 

that you may obtain information on their policies and practices, and in some instances opt­out of 

certain of their activities, as follows:

• GameAnalytics

• Google Analytics

• HootSuite

PLEASE NOTE: We are not responsible for third­party policies or practices. We try to keep this 

information current, and may add to and subtract from the chart above as appropriate, but it is 

provided as a courtesy and may not be current or accurate. Please contact the applicable third 

parties regarding their privacy and data security policies and practices.


Need more help?